Fantasy Baseball Mock Draft Results

Format: Mixed, 24 Rounds, 12 Team Yahoo League
Who won the draft?
Analyze Results
Practice for your draft
Mock In Minutes
Draft Picks
1.10
Anthony Rizzo, CHC
1B 2B
2.3
Kris Bryant, CHC
3B RF
2.11
Jose Ramirez, CLE
2B 3B
3.10
Rhys Hoskins, PHI
1B LF
3.11
Dee Gordon, SEA
2B
4.2
Alex Bregman, HOU
3B SS
5.6
Tommy Pham, STL
LF CF
6.6
Buster Posey, SF
C 1B
7.3
Wil Myers, SD
1B
8.9
Matt Olson, OAK
1B RF
9.8
Eddie Rosario, MIN
LF CF RF
9.9
Miguel Sano, MIN
1B 3B
9.10
Ian Happ, CHC
2B LF CF RF
9.11
Edwin Diaz, SEA
RP
10.2
Chris Taylor, LAD
2B SS LF CF
10.3
Jake Lamb, ARI
3B
10.5
Sonny Gray, NYY
SP
10.6
Brett Gardner, NYY
LF CF
10.8
Matt Carpenter, STL
1B 2B 3B
10.9
Joey Gallo, TEX
1B 3B LF
11.1
Cody Allen, CLE
RP
11.2
Jon Lester, CHC
SP
11.3
Javier Baez, CHC
2B SS
11.5
David Price, BOS
SP RP
11.6
Wade Davis, COL
RP
11.7
Brad Hand, SD
RP
11.8
Ian Desmond, COL
1B LF
11.9
J.T. Realmuto, MIA
C 1B
11.12
Nick Castellanos, DET
3B RF
12.1
Adam Jones, BAL
CF
12.8
Danny Duffy, KC
SP
12.11
Marwin Gonzalez, HOU
1B 2B 3B SS LF
12.12
Brad Brach, BAL
RP
13.6
Michael Conforto, NYM
LF CF RF
13.12
Justin Bour, MIA
1B
14.2
Eduardo Nunez, BOS
2B 3B SS LF
14.4
Jay Bruce, NYM
1B RF
14.6
Paul DeJong, STL
2B SS
14.7
Scooter Gennett, CIN
2B 3B LF
14.11
Adam Eaton, WSH
CF
15.5
Lance Lynn,
SP
15.7
Blake Snell, TB
SP
16.7
Josh Bell, PIT
1B
16.10
Kenta Maeda, LAD
SP
16.11
Greg Bird, NYY
1B
17.4
Brad Peacock, HOU
SP RP
17.7
Alex Cobb,
SP
17.11
Trey Mancini, BAL
1B LF
17.12
Jason Kipnis, CLE
2B CF
18.1
Austin Barnes, LAD
C 2B
18.12
Zack Cozart, LAA
SS
20.4
Jose Peraza, CIN
2B SS
20.5
Ryon Healy, SEA
1B 3B
20.7
Joe Musgrove, PIT
SP RP
20.8
Tyler Chatwood, CHC
SP RP
20.9
Jedd Gyorko, STL
1B 2B 3B
20.12
Chris Owings, ARI
2B SS RF
21.4
Alex Avila, ARI
C 1B
21.9
Chad Green, NYY
RP
21.11
Nomar Mazara, TEX
LF RF
22.1
Aaron Altherr, PHI
LF CF RF
22.2
Eric Thames, MIL
1B LF
23.1
Matt Kemp, LAD
LF
23.3
A.J. Ramos, NYM
RP
23.5
Mike Minor, TEX
RP
23.8
Asdrubal Cabrera, NYM
2B 3B SS
23.9
David Dahl, COL
LF RF
23.10
Seung-Hwan Oh,
RP
23.12
Nate Jones, CWS
RP
24.1
Jose Martinez, STL
1B LF RF
24.2
Josh Harrison, PIT
2B 3B LF
24.7
David Peralta, ARI
LF RF
24.10
Josh Reddick, HOU
LF CF RF
24.11
Aaron Hicks, NYY
LF CF RF