Fantasy Baseball Mock Draft Results

Format: Mixed, 29 Rounds, 14 Team Yahoo League
Who won the draft?
Analyze Results
Practice for your draft
Mock In Minutes
Draft Picks
1.4
Kris Bryant, CHC
1B 3B LF RF
1.8
Manny Machado, BAL
3B SS
2.2
Trea Turner, WSH
2B CF
2.11
Ryan Braun, MIL
LF
2.12
Jonathan Villar, MIL
2B 3B SS
3.2
Buster Posey, SF
C 1B
3.6
Daniel Murphy, WSH
1B 2B
3.14
Jon Lester, CHC
SP
4.5
Matt Carpenter, STL
1B 2B 3B
4.9
Wil Myers, SD
1B RF
5.4
Ian Desmond, COL
LF CF
5.12
Jean Segura, SEA
2B SS
6.10
Todd Frazier, CWS
1B 3B
6.11
Justin Upton, DET
LF CF
7.4
Matt Kemp, ATL
LF RF
8.10
Wade Davis, CHC
RP
8.11
David Dahl, COL
LF CF
8.13
Lorenzo Cain, KC
CF RF
9.1
Danny Duffy, KC
SP RP
9.3
Jose Ramirez, CLE
3B LF
9.12
Adam Eaton, WSH
CF RF
10.8
Miguel Sano, MIN
3B RF
10.11
Cody Allen, CLE
RP
10.14
Rich Hill, LAD
SP
11.2
Eduardo Nunez, SF
3B SS
11.3
Jose Peraza, CIN
2B SS LF CF
11.8
Javier Baez, CHC
2B 3B SS
11.9
Ben Zobrist, CHC
2B LF RF
11.11
Adam Duvall, CIN
LF RF
11.14
Marcell Ozuna, MIA
LF CF RF
12.6
Brad Miller, TB
1B SS
12.7
A.J. Ramos, MIA
RP
12.8
Jake Lamb, ARI
3B
12.11
Aaron Nola, PHI
SP
13.3
Sam Dyson, TEX
RP
13.8
Yasmany Tomas, ARI
LF RF
14.1
Drew Smyly, SEA
SP
14.2
J.A. Happ, TOR
SP
14.6
Jay Bruce, NYM
RF
14.7
Carlos Gomez, TEX
LF CF RF
14.11
Sonny Gray, OAK
SP
14.13
Raisel Iglesias, CIN
SP RP
15.3
Matt Moore, SF
SP
15.10
Joe Ross, WSH
SP
15.12
Robbie Ray, ARI
SP
15.13
Ryon Healy, OAK
3B
15.14
Mike Napoli, TEX
1B
16.7
Eric Thames, MIL
LF RF
16.8
Nomar Mazara, TEX
LF RF
16.14
Jim Johnson, ATL
RP
17.3
Hernan Perez, MIL
2B 3B CF RF
17.5
Ender Inciarte, ATL
LF CF
17.8
Rajai Davis, OAK
LF CF
17.10
Dylan Bundy, BAL
SP RP
17.11
Ian Kennedy, KC
SP
18.10
Jarrod Dyson, SEA
LF CF RF
18.11
Trevor Bauer, CLE
SP RP
19.1
Curtis Granderson, NYM
LF CF RF
19.5
Jedd Gyorko, STL
1B 2B 3B SS
19.7
Greg Bird, NYY
1B
19.8
Blake Snell, TB
SP
19.10
Yangervis Solarte, SD
2B 3B
19.11
Alex Cobb, TB
SP
19.13
Matt Holliday, NYY
1B LF
20.3
Tyson Ross, TEX
SP
20.7
Nate Jones, CWS
RP
20.11
Jose Reyes, NYM
3B SS
20.12
Ivan Nova, PIT
SP RP
20.13
Jason Hammel, KC
SP
21.1
Joe Panik, SF
2B
21.8
Lance Lynn, STL
SP
21.13
Sandy Leon, BOS
C
21.14
Tom Murphy, COL
C
22.1
Andrew Triggs, OAK
SP RP
22.2
Blake Swihart, BOS
C LF
22.3
Matt Andriese, TB
SP RP
22.4
Brad Brach, BAL
RP
22.5
David Phelps, MIA
SP RP
22.11
Kolten Wong, STL
2B CF
22.13
Ryan Schimpf, SD
2B 3B
23.2
Chris Devenski, HOU
SP RP
23.4
Joe Mauer, MIN
1B
23.9
Mike Leake, STL
SP
23.10
Jose De Leon, TB
SP
23.12
Carter Capps, SD
RP
23.13
Jhonny Peralta, STL
3B SS
24.3
Jason Heyward, CHC
CF RF
24.7
Max Kepler, MIN
RF
24.10
Brandon Drury, ARI
2B 3B LF RF
24.12
C.J. Cron, LAA
1B
25.7
Tyler Saladino, CWS
2B 3B SS
25.8
Josh Bell, PIT
1B RF
25.13
Michael Conforto, NYM
LF CF RF
26.2
Clay Buchholz, PHI
SP RP
26.3
Luis Severino, NYY
SP RP
26.4
Matt Duffy, TB
3B SS
26.10
CC Sabathia, NYY
SP
26.13
Roman Quinn, PHI
LF
26.14
Howie Kendrick, PHI
1B 2B 3B LF
27.8
Alex Wood, LAD
SP
27.11
Travis Jankowski, SD
CF RF
27.13
Alex Gordon, KC
LF
28.1
Denard Span, SF
CF
28.5
Mitch Haniger, SEA
LF CF
28.6
Matt Bush, TEX
RP
28.10
Seth Lugo, NYM
SP RP
28.12
Matt Boyd, DET
SP
28.14
Mike Fiers, HOU
SP
29.3
Jorge Soler, KC
LF RF
29.5
Chris Owings, ARI
SS CF
29.7
Lucas Duda, NYM
1B
29.8
Brandon Moss, KC
1B LF RF
29.9
Scott Schebler, CIN
LF CF RF
29.10
Drew Storen, CIN
RP
29.11
Gerardo Parra, COL
1B LF CF RF
29.12
Angel Pagan,
LF
29.13
Danny Valencia, SEA
1B 3B RF